Leaves your skin velvety and baby soft. It contains oleic acid and vitamin A, two excellent nutrients that deeply hydrate the skin, while calming skin irritations due to dryness. Shea butter, very popular in cosmetics, is extracted from the seeds of the Shea tree, a tree that grows in African savannas and starts to bear fruit after 25 years of life.
USE: Topical. Daily use. Clean the skin with the soap as a preventative measure or to assist a specific treatment.
... leaves your skin velvety and baby soft...
AVAILABLE IN: 100 g bar
Did you know?
SHEA BUTTER is a fat extracted from the nut of the African Shea tree by crushing. The Shea tree grows spontaneously in grasslands in Central and West Africa, where traditionally, the fruit constituted one of the principle dietary for the local tribes.
For a long time, Shea butter was the only cosmetic used by African women for its powerful hydrating, nutritive, anti-peeling effects. It was also used to care for and protect dry or damaged hair. It is frequently used, with surprising results, as a natural alternative to cortisone in cases of atopic dermatitis or children with eczema.













